INFO

TECHNICAL REGULATIONS

RULES

The competition will be held under FINA rules and regulations. Competition will be individual and open teams, all starts are direct finals. Heats will be seeded based on entry times, with fastest heats first.

Top 20 swimmers in each event and age category will advance to the finals based on the swim times showed during the stages.

Participation in the competitions is at athletes own risk and responsibility.

The organizer may change the structure of the competition in case of less than 200 or more than 400 participants. The rules and safety regulations of Aura Water Center are to be followed during the competition.

All open questions are to be solved by the referee (Mihhail Strungar, +372 53321533).

  • VENUE

    50 m in-door swimming pool, 25m lanes, 8 or 10 lanes, depth at start 1,85 m, water temperature 27,5 C.

    Pool plan & instructions

  • TIMING
    Semi-electronical OMEGA Quantum timekeeping will be used.
  • PROTESTS

    Within 15 minutes after the finished event, written on a form given by the organizer, fee 40 € per protest that is returned should the protest be resolved.

PROGRAM of COMPETITION

AGE CATEGORIES

T1 – girls 2012 and younger
T2 – girls 2011
T3 – girls 2010
T4 – girls 2009
T5 – girls 2008

P1 – boys 2011 and younger
P2 – boys 2010
P3 – boys 2009
P4 – boys 2008
P5 – boys 2007

I Stage, 1. session, Saturday
5. October 2019

10:15-10:50 Warm-up
11:00 Competition start
 

1. 50 m FREE T2, P2
2. 25 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 50 m BACK T2, P2
4. 25 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 100 m FREE T2, P2
6. 50 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

I Stage, 2 session, Saturday
5. October 2019

14:15-14:50 Warm-up
15:00 Competition start
 

1. 200 m IM T5, P5
2. 50 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 100 m FREE T5, P5
4. 50 m BACK T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 100 m BACK T5, P5
6. 100 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

II Stage, 1. session, Saturday
18. January 2020

10:15-10:50 Warm-up
11:00 Competition start
 

1. 50 m BREAST T2, P2
2. 25 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 50 m FREE T2, P2
4. 25 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 100 m IM T2, P2
6. 50 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

II Stage, 2 session,  Saturday
18. January 2020

14:15-14:50 Warm-up
15:00 Competition start
 

1. 200 m FREE T5, P5
2. 50 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 100 m BACK T5, P5
4. 50 m BREAST T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 100 m BREAST T5, P5
6. 100 m IM T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

III Stage, 1. session, Saturday
14. March 2020

10:15-10:50 Warm-up
11:00 Competition start
 

1. 100 m IM T2, P2
2. 25 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 50 m FLY T2, P2
4. 50 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 100 m FREE T2, P2
6. 50 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6

7. 50 m BACK T2, P2
8. 25 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 7-8


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

III Stage, 2. session, Saturday
14. March 2020

14:45-15:20 Warm-up
15:30 Competition start
 

1. 100 m FREE T5, P5
2. 50 m BACK T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 1-2

3. 100 m FLY T5, P5
4. 50 m FLY T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 3-4

5. 200 m FREE T5, P5
6. 100 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 5-6

7. 200 m IM T5, P5
8. 100 m IM T4, P4, T3, P3

Awarding ceremony, events 7-8


Referee
: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)

Starter: Eric Roots

Finals, 1. session, Saturday
9. May 2020

10:15-10:50 Warm-up
11:00 Competition start
 

1. 100 m BACK T5, P5
2. 50 m BACK T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
3. 25 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 1-3

4. 200 m FREE T5, P5
5. 100 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
6. 50 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 4-6

7. 100 m FLY T5, P5
8. 50 m FLY T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
9. 4×50 m MIX FREE 2P+2T OPEN

Awarding ceremony, events 7-9
.

Referee: Mihhil Strungar (FINA)
Starter: Eric Roots

Finals, 2. session, Saturday
9. May 2020

15:45-16:15 Warm-up
16:20 Competition start
 

1. 100 m FREE T5, P5
2. 50 m FREE T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
3. 25 m FREE T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 1-3

4. 200 m IM T5, P5
5. 100 m IM T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
6. 50 m BACK T1, P1

Awarding ceremony, events 4-6

7. 100 m BREAST T5, P5
8. 50 m BREAST T4, P4, T3, P3, T2, P2
9. 4×50 m MIX IM 2P+2T OPEN

Awarding ceremony, events 7-9
Awarding of the best athletes and clubs

Referee: Mihhail Strungar (FINA)
Starter: Eric Roots

SPONSORS

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Janno Jürgenson
Janno Jürgenson
Director
+372 5206211
Mihhail Strungar
Mihhail Strungar
Referee
+372 53321533
Eric Roots
Eric Roots
Starter
+372 5237179
Marko Tiidla
Marko Tiidla
IT
+372 53976508
Jaana Svätski
Jaana Svätski
Head of Call Room
+372 53982815
Maire Aru
Maire Aru
Secretary
+372 5225150